Free Shipping on USA Over $75

EmpowHER Anti-Aging and Rejuvenation Natural Hormone Support

Beet Root Juice Powder - Organic
Beet Root Juice Powder - Organic

Beet Root Juice Powder - Organic

$22.99

Product Overview

Beet Root Juice Powder - Organic

Organic, non-GMO, raw Beetroot Juice Powder provides a wide range of nutrients, but its most significant phytochemical is betaine. This plant chemical may support liver and kidney health by recycling the amino acid methionine to maintain the body's stores of s-adenosylmethionine, more commonly known as SAM-e. Betaine may also support the liver’s ability to process fat. This may possibly prevent the accumulation of fatty tissues in the liver, especially in heavy drinkers, and it also may support healthy lipid levels. The American Heart Association recommends beet juice to support healthy blood pressure levels.

Raw Organic Beetroot Juice Powder is a nourishing tonic that may support the building of blood, particularly improving the blood quality in women. It also may support a healthy blood pH balance (reducing acidity) and healthy circulation. Beetroot has been used historically used to possibly support a healthy detoxification process of the hepatic system. This powder tends to clump. If clumping occurs, lay the bag on a flat surface and place a towel over the bag. Then pound on the bag until the clumps break up. The towel will help protect the bag from damage.

Some possible traditional uses of Raw Organic Beetroot Juice Powder may include:

  • May support a healthy renal system
  • May support a healthy detoxification response
  • Source of betaine, which plays an important role in the health of the cardiovascular system
  • Source of folate (also known as vitamin B9 and natural folic acid)
  • Source of pectin and zinc
  • May support the normalization of blood pH levels
  • May help to support healthy blood pressure levels
  • Source of dimethylglycine (DMG) which may support a healthy heart

Constituents of Beet Root include:

  • Minerals: Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Zinc, Copper, Manganese, Selenium
  • Vitamins: Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B-6, Folate, Choline, Betaine, Vitamin A (RAE), Beta Carotene, Vitamin A (IU), Vitamin E (alpha-tocopherol), Vitamin K (phylloquinone)
  • Fatty Acids: Phytosterols
  • Amino Acids: Tryptophan, Threonine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Cystine, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Valine, Arginine, Histidine, Alanine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Proline, Serine
  • Flavones: Luteolin
  • Flavonols: Quercetin

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed. Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch. Due to its nature, this powder tends to clump. If clumping occurs, lay the bag on a flat surface and place a towel over the bag. Then pound on the bag until the clumps break up. The towel will help protect the bag from damage.

Suggested Use:

One tablespoon twice daily. One tablespoon of powder provides nutrition of one beet. Use to add flavor, color, and nutrition to any recipe.

Certifications:

Certified USDA Organic.

Mixing suggestions:

To increase flavor and nutritional profile combine with our organic carrot and spinach powder.

Botanical Name:

Beta vulgaris.

Other Names:

Garden Beet, Sugar Beet, Spinach Beet, White Beet, Mangel Wurzel, Sea Beet, Remolacha.

Parts Used:

Beet Root.

Ingredients:

Organic Raw Beet Root Juice and maltodextrin.

Origin

Grown and dried in China. Packaged with care in Florida, USA.

How to Maintain Optimum Freshness

  • Our Bone Broth Powder (Bovine) is packaged in airtight stand-up, resealable foil pouches for optimum freshness.
  • Once opened, just push the air out of the pouch before resealing it in order to preserve maximum potency.
  • Keep your powder in a cool, dark, dry place.

This product is 100% natural and minimally processed:

Taste, smell, texture, and color may vary from batch to batch. Go here to learn why our products may naturally vary.

The Important Protections we take to Bring you Safe & Nutritious Superfoods:

Please go here to discover the important steps we take to deliver fresh, quality nutrition.

Bulk Quantities?

Need to order a large quantity of our products? We’d be happy to help! Please contact our Bulk department to discuss the details.

Related Products

BACK TO TOP